I'm watching youu

I'm watching youu

Sunday, November 6, 2011


I had a pretty freaky dream last night. It dealt with me waking up to a a clock and phone that had different times. I was all confused, so I went to find my mum and ask her what time it was and I found her in the back seat of her car. She asked me if I had ever seen this bug before, because she swears she has but my dad and grandma said that it doesn't exist. I look at this bug, and it is like a three pill bugs put together in an H shape, and he vertical part had two heads each. And it was very big. And then I woke up. 

I might have dreamt about angels too. Well, that's what I get for reading and finishing a book until 2 in the morning. But this book, Torment, is pretty good. It's totally a teen love story but like, it has some interesting conflict. But what made me made was the ending. LUGb,kjszifyhl,gk LIKE WHO FREAKING DOES THATA!!!!!!!!????!?!?!?!?!!! Idiot girls. 
I need the third book. OHMYJESUS I do. D:

I noticed I have a strange fear. You know how people think that there is a murderer in their shower? I don't find that scary. Well, yes I do. It's a freakin' murderer in your house, but it isn't at the top of any lists. What I fear is that somebody had taken a shower, but like passed out in the shower. I dunno, it just freaks me out. I'm guessing it's going to be an issue when I go to college. :/ Maybe I'll grow out of it. 

So, I had started writing this at like, 10 in the morning and then I was like, I'm going to go down stairs for a bit. I finally came back upstairs at like, 6:30 after having multiple meals, starting a puzzle, and beating beaten with a spoon. Oh, and I can't forget the fact that I had to explain why the 'No No Square' dance was important and how the song isn't needed but the message was crucial. 

I just wrote an easy paragraph. Like a BAMF
I think I shall start some music and do some college research. Because that's what I like to do in my spare time. 

Speaking of college, I think University of Wisconsin in Green Bay is really nice. It'd only be $20,000 a year. It seems like a lot, but I'm pretty sure I'll gets some good scholarships and grants and hopefully I won't have to take out a loan. :/ But whateva, it'll be worth it in the end. Because I will be the best person at that ever. I'm not sure what kind of job I could get afterwards, but I'll figure that out later.

I've kinda decided that my mom doesn't want me to major in visual communications. Every time I talk about anything related to that she gets all 'you think you will be good at that' or 'I don't want you to waste all your time for something you can't get a job for'. Yeah, true but there wasn't any 'follow your dreams' or anything like that. I told Amanda what I wanted to major in and she was excited and thought it would be a great thing for me. But whateva, the mothership hasn't always been the greatest of supporters. A demanding kind, but isn't satisfied with the end result.

My mom probably doesn't have faith in me since she thinks I'm a meth addict that likes to send nude pictures to random people on line who worships the devil. It's so me, right? Oye

I find this image extremely entertaining. I hope you will too. 

I think this shall be the end of this post. We've had our ups and downs and I think it would be best if we ended on a high note. 

Comment if you dare. >:)
(If you want to, you could. The above comment was an empty threat) 

Thursday, November 3, 2011

Hello, Stranger

It's been roughly a month since I've posted on here, so it's about time to get this shit started up again.

So, I like writing in a large font. I hope it doesn't bother people. I don't like squinting to see things, so having a larger font is okay. Even if you can sit a few feet away and still see the words just fine, you still aren't squinting and that's okay, right? It is, don't bother getting philosophical on it. I've thought about it. A huge waste of time. Just take my word for it. 

(\/) (;,,,;) (\/) 
It's Zoidberg. :3
:3 is also a tuskless walrus. Think about it, I just figured out what the freak that face was. Yeah, it kinda looks like a cat, if it's whiskers got shaved off and was not a cat....

WHAT I DID TODAY: I brought back my usage of colons!!! Yay, colons.

See that, I can make techno.
It's because I'm amazing, no lie

Today: It's my birthday. Yeap, I'm old and stuff
But it was a pretty cool today. The janitor gave me cake. It was pretty boss. And I got a lot of compliments on my dress. For a wedding/funeral dress, it worked very well for picture day. Also, this guy I fancy gave me a hug. >:D
A lot of people hugged me tho, so it doesn't matter that much, except he is awesome. Hahaha
I almost got to go out to eat with my fran, but my mum was like, nah wait until tomorrow. I still have to decide on a place to eat.
I'm going to try and see if I can get a new phone tomorrow. That would be way awesome.
I have to type english bull shit. So, I shall pick this up at a later hour, not that you could tell by reading this, unless of course you read this and then you knew. But if I didn't write this, you wouldn't know.... Now that I went a did a bit or ranting, you know that I took a minor break to get my educational homework done. 

Haha. That took like, 3 hours. I'm so terrible. I just remembered I have History notes to do. FUCK
I'll do them in my study hall. I love having it second period.  Mhm

Uhmmmm. I don't know what else to sayyy

My sister made me some awesome birthday gifts. ME GUSTA FACE CHARMS AND OTHER VARIOUS CHARMS
I love her so much for giving me such an amazing gift. <3

Coots are cool water birds. They have really cool feet.

Um, I don't really have anything else to say....

Have a nice day/night readers.
Feel free to comment. 

Xo -Sarah

Saturday, October 15, 2011

Picture Loaded.

Aye. I loved loved loved my  long weekend (last week. I'm all sort of behind about writing this) Nothing like camping and hiking for a few days.
 Okay, think of all the flights of stairs you have EVER walked on in your life. Now, I probably walked twice as many in three days. And mostly today and yesterday. My calves are defined. 

Mhm. It was super fun, and beautiful. I think it would be easier to explain with pictures. 
Pictures are from both Starved Rock AND 
 Matthiessen Park. 
I can clarify which is which if wanna know.

I polished my hand on a sandy rock.
It was soft at first, and then skin started falling off. 

This is probably my favorite picture of my parents from the whole trip. I'm actually standing in a cave

I highly suggest going to both parks. If you go to Starved Rock, don't both going to the ACTUAL rock. It's kinda a waste of time. Unless of course, forced scenery if your thing. And  there is some crazy incline and then stairs. I didn't seen any waterfalls, except for some water drips. I'm going to try and see some amazing ones in the spring.

Also, don't go on Columbus weekend like I did. Utica has it's  Burgoo days. I gets CRAZY. 

Speaking of Christopher Columbus, he is a douche. 

Anyway, way earlier, last month I went to Alpacha Days. :3  I want one now. Especially a baby one.
 That was the softest thing I ever felt. And look how cute my granmum is.

Mhm, Picture loaded, yo.
I have more  to put up too. ):

Hahahahaha. I'm not kidding, but be happy, they are good ones. (;

Sea Cruise!!!
It was one amazing field trip to the Coast Guard in Calumet And then Navy Pier. Oh, and Isabel's adventure face. 

That's the boss man tying a knot, and our informative guide.
Also kinda cute. :o

Sorry for the sidewayness, but that's the dummy to people practice with. I heard it's heavy.

Isabel buying a ukulele. The guy tried to get out of the picture but failed.

Isabel is a BAMFing musician playing tune for the people of Navy Pier 

Yeap, I think I'm done for this installment

Tuesday, October 4, 2011

Includes a movie :o

Yeah, you heard right. I made a film. It's a Beowulf soundtrack with images related to such. 
It's currently being uploaded to YouTube. It's just taking FOREVER. I wasn't originally going to, but since it won't play on other computers, I have to do something, or bring my computer to school and I rather not do that. Pain in da arse.

My computer might die soon. BOOOO. I hate it when that happens.
I had to go upstairs and charge it. ): I miss my sister already. D:

Today, kinda sucked. I hurt my hip back butt thing. It's all sorts of sore, and I don't know why. It hurts to start walking, but after awhile, it gets less painful. 

Oye. I still do not have my pants for ROTC. I'm kinda pissed. Like, wtf....

I GOT MORE BUTTONS TODAY. Because I'm awesome? 
This blog isn't too exciting. I'm sorry. ):
No, wait. I'm not. (;

I drew a picture of a zombie raccoon for my English teacher I had last year. He hit this raccoon, and then it was gone later that day, and he was haunted by it. And a zombie raccoon would make it better. (:
I'm a great person, you know. I made it on Nick Jr. :D

You ready for the movie magic?!
Is your popcorn popped?
Is your Coke refreshed?
Are you under your Snuggie?

That's it for today, my loves. 
Keep Calm and Read On
XOXO Sarah 

Saturday, October 1, 2011

Post Title

Aye. S'up, reader? Having a good time? Just browsing, then BAM BAM BAM. You see some amazing brown/orange font you just have to read. BAM BAM BAM. You are reading this and you are confused to what is going on. Is it gun fire, or fire works, maybe a crappy car? No. BAM BAM BAM. It's my genius working. Bam, bam, bam. 

Enough with the bams. I only said it too many times...

Oh, I shall point this out. If you attempted to comment before, and couldn't, I changed the settings so you now can. And now that you can, make sure that you do. Thanks. ;)

Man, I've been listening to Celtic, classic Russian, Phantom of the Opera music all day. And now listening to some 'normal' music is kinda weird. It's like, musical whiplash. 

Tonight was the homecoming dance. I kinda wanted to go, but it's whatever really. I've got a pretty good record going for not going to a dance function. I WAS going to go, but my date bailed like, two weeks ago. XD And now I find out, a whole bunch of my friends went. I should've gone. OH WELL. Maybe next year? I'll end up going to prom, prolly. Or even Military Ball. But I won't have an actual date, because remember, nobody loves me. Haha

It's not funny if it's true...

e.e I'm kinda tired. I got all my history notes done and I wrote up my riddle. I think it's kinda morbid, well, in some parts. 

Meh Riddle
Listen carefully as I spin this riddle
I'm all sorts of colors and shapes.
I can be crisp or soggy, it all depends.
I only live a short period of time
I'm pulled under yearly
I might leave before due
Without me, my mother would die
I'm often used, but I don't mind
My brothers and sisters will have the same fate as I
I bring joy to people
Some people love me, while others find me annoying
Many spend large amounts of time with me
I'm found everywhere
Admire me while you can
Think hard and guess my name  

Comment of you think you know what it is. :o

Currently, I'm listening to Moves Like Jagger.
It's okay. I really enjoy this shirtless singer.
I think I have a thing for shirtless men who have talent. Not bad thing to have a thing like that. 

In a Maroon Five kinda mood. And there ain't nothing wrong with that. :D

So, My hair is kitten soft today. I wish it was this soft everyday. That would be amazing. I'd tell everybody to come and pet my head because it is orgasmically soft.
Yeah I just said it. BAM BAM BAM
I shouldn't use BAM BAM BAM anymore unless I say something genius.... but that would mean delete the whole intro. D: 
Eh, it'll work. Just don't think about it. 
You are thinking about it, aren't you?

I'm kinda tired of thinking. Maybe you are too? :/

Well, I shall let you sleep some wondrous slumbers and remember TODAY IS NOT SUNDAY. It wasn't when I made this so there

Ps, Firm Milk Delight is cheesecake. Or is it? 

Friday, September 30, 2011

Firm Milk Delight

Boop Boop Boopppp.
I was sick today. :o
I sleep for like, 14 hours. That's the best thing about being sick. You can sleep all you want and not get in trouble. I slept thru all my alarms, and probably my parents attempts to wake me. I'm pretty sure I did turn off some alarms and I did tell my dad I'm not going to school when he asked me. Eh.

Mhm. I don't know what's been new with you guys, but what's been new with me is the exact opposite of what I've been wanting. Ever feel that way? :/ 

First of all, I have not been motivated to do my homework, at all. I had an essay due today, I haven't even written it yet. I have two other projects due, and haven't started. I'm like three days behind in history notes. I have no clue what's up with physics. The group had to build the catapult today, but I doubt all the things got done. Somebody might have forgotten something. I don't really give a shit anymore. I used to be a good student. What happened to it?

Second, I just haven't been to excited with life. Yeah, it's great at times. I have fun. But you know that feeling you feel when you are alone, and you feel empty, and neither you are anybody else cares? I got that going for me right now.

Third, I'm pretty sure nobody'll love me. Yeah, yeah, yeah, I know you love me. But at the end of day, nobody calls me theirs. Nobody to call mine. 

Fourth, I blame the weather. I hate when it rains and is cold. 

Fifth, I feel alone most of the time. In a lot of my classes, I'm mute. I just don't feel like talking. I don't like some of the people I'm with. Nobody knows me. And people always ask 'what's wrong?' Nothing is wrong. Maybe, I don't like talking to you. Maybe there is nothing wrong. Maybe, just, maybe I'm happy with my discontent in life, and enjoy suppressing feelings that probably shouldn't be. Maybe there isn't anything wrong, and I don't want to talk to you. People will try to talk to me, but I'm not to interested in it. But I want to talk to people. 
I've decided what is wrong with me. I just want to talk to you, and nobody else will do. I'm probably feeling like shit because I can't talk to you anymore. I got too connected to somebody I shouldn't have, and now I'm paying for it. 

But at least my Jasper still loves me for me. <3
That's the thing about pets. They love you no matter what you are going thru. They don't care what you look like or what your future is. They just love you. And that's why I like pets better then people. They don't judge. 

This is one emotion post. I do those sometimes. But I like to have some fun.

Reasons Why I hate At&t:
1)Crap phones, crap service, and CRAPPY customer service. 
2) The television system fails regularly. 
3) And when the U-verse fails, so does the interwebs and phone.
4) Screwed me over on a upgrade on my phone. 
5) For the crap they give us, they still want us to pay an arm and a leg, and expect us to be happy with it. 

I was very prepared to end this blog with that list, but I'm installing a newer version of my anti-virus and I need something to do so I want go insane. 

I need NyQuil. Bad. 
Preferably the dry cough kind
But all I got is the kind you shouldn't take more of. 
And the kind that puts you to sleep in 1/2 hour.

I thought of the stuff I need to do this weekend, and I just wanted to die. I'm in no hurry to do anything. I'd like to get my life moving, and just move past this part. Nothing is happening. I'm just wasting air, and time and people's time.

Emo paragraphs needa stop, fosho. 

OHMYGAWD.  I thought all this, all that I wrote, would be gone. My anti-virus, while installing, decided I couldn't be one the interwebs, and then made me restart. I probably would have cried if it didn't save. 

I think I have cluster headaches. That, or my brain hates me. 
Taking a risk tonight. Hope it works out. 
Later peeps.

Oh, and feel free to comment. I love comments. :)

Wednesday, September 28, 2011

Lacking Everything Interesting.... Maybe....

Hi. :3 I missed you. I was thinking of you, and how I missed you so. And now look at me. :D

Currently. I'm wearing one shoe. It is an amazing shoe. All you peeps would be jealous of this jealous causing kicks. I LOVE THEM. And for $4.99, they were a steal. And German. And leather. Jealous yet?

I'm also wearing an awesome shirt. Slip into something more comfortable. ;) It's slightly suggestive, how I like everything. 

I know I'm wearing these shoes for like everything from now on. I love them so much. But enough about the shoes. I HAVE NOTHING TO WEAR WITH THEM! Except this shirt, but it's huge and smells like musty man. /:

So, I'm supposed to be writing this essay, but I say it's stupid. Why must I do a riddle, essay and a project in one class? ALL AT ONCE. It's some bullshit. And the project isn't any copy or paste kinda thing. You actually have to do something with it. I want to do the soundtrack, like I have that kinda of technology. UGH.

I hate school.

I've decided not to finish my history notes. Eh. I've done half of them. 14 pages is alot. And they are about a war, so that's even more difficult for note taking. I'm also in the mood of not caring what a read, so that isn't a great mind set to be in when doing such a task. I feel like writing. I should apply that to my essay. I don't even know what.topic I should do. 

I like space. my brain hurts. I went on a field trip today. Went to the Coast Guard place in Calumet. It was tits. And the guy who gave us a tour was kinda cute. :o

I'm jamming to some Man of War. I'm not going to do my essay tonight either. I'll say I lost that shit, or left it at home. And work on it tomorrow. My brain is all sorts of not here. Why is there so much homework to do this week. I'd list it, but if I don't care about it, why would you? 

Soosoosososoososososoosoososoossooo. I'm still wearing one awesome shoe. I should change and go to sleep. I'm not doing anything too productive at the moment. :/

I needa get a new book report book. Stupid library wanting it back. WHY WOULD SOMEBODY REQUEST THE BOOK I NEED SO DESPERATLEY!!!!!!!
 I'm pretty pissed.
1) I already did one log on it
2) The second one is due next Wednesday
3) I already finished the fucker. 
I'm tired. 
I should publish before I fall asleep on the keyboard. I've done it before. I've fallen asleep doing a lot of things. But I don't think eat is one of them.